Norsewood Cemetery Project Banner
The Project Norsewood Village and District Norsewood Cemetery Family Trees Immigrant Ships Other Lists Resources Historic Norsewood Photos Contact Us Copyright Information
Norsewood Cemetery & Settlers' Genealogies Project
If you can help with additional information or corrections, please click here to contact us

Descendants of Amund AMUNDSEN MOLDUSEN (AMUNDSEN)

Name Index

<---->

Eve
Wairoto

ADAMS

Alfred John Pretoria

ALBERTSON

Brian George

AMUNDSDATTER (AMUNDSEN)

Anne Lovise (Annie Louisa) b.1871 - Grue, Hedmark, Norway

AMUNDSEN

[Unknown] b.1907 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

AMUNDSEN (EMERSON)

Stanley Leslie ("Stan") b.1896 - Norsewood, Tararua, New Zealand
Violet Ivy Lobelia b.1899 - Norsewood, Tararua, New Zealand

AMUNDSEN

Adolph Adwin b.1883 - Ormondville, Tararua, New Zealand
Albert Alfred William ("George") b.1893 - Norsewood, Tararua, New Zealand
Albert Ludvig b.1874 - Norway
Amund b.1888 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Carl August (Charles Augustus) b.1866 - Grue, Hedmark, Norway
Cecil b.1910 - New Zealand
Clara Amanda b.1886 - Ormondville, Tararua, New Zealand
Cyril Percy Edward (Michael ("Mick")) b.1901 - Norsewood, Tararua, New Zealand
David Charles Augustus b.1907 - New Zealand
Edith Camelia ("Edie") b.1891 - Norsewood, Tararua, New Zealand
Elise Henrietta (Elsie Henrietta ("Hetty")) b.1881 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Ethel Effie Carna (Carna)
Frances Elisie b.1917 - New Zealand
Gladis Cathrien (Gladys Catherine) b.1901 - New Zealand
Gladys Sylvia May ("Tully")
Herald Louie (Harold Louis ("Gundy")) b.1890 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Hjalmar (James ("Jim")) b.1876 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Ivy Mary Culeta b.1894 - New Zealand
Lars Wilhelm (Lars William) b.1869 - Grue, Hedmark, Norway
Massey b.1912 - Dannevirke, Tararua, New Zealand

AMUNDSEN MOLDUSEN (AMUNDSEN)

Amund b.1841 - Grue, Hedmark, Norway

AMUNDSEN

Oskar Emanuel (Oscar) b.1878 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Rita Elizabeth b.1904 - New Zealand
William Stanley b.1900 - New Zealand

AMUNDSON (AMUNDSEN)

Elsie Meta May
Evalyne Theresia Rose b.1908 - New Zealand
Ivy Thelma b.1906 - New Zealand

BAKER

Cecil Philip b.1904 - New Zealand

BIRD

Arthur John b.1896 - New Zealand

BROAD

Marjorie Doreen b.1930 -

CARRICK

Mavis Edna b.1908 -

CLARK

Colin James

DALZIELL

Sarah b.1869 -

DEMPSEY

Norma Alice

ELLERY

Phyllis Lillian Pretoria b.1900 - Bulls, Manawatu, New Zealand

EMERSON

Terence ("Terry")

FITCHET

Ethel Modesta

GILMOUR

William Henry m.1912 - Ohakune, King Country, New Zealand

GRANT

Linda Mary b.1918 -

HANSEN

Elese Rebekka (Elsie Rebecca) b.1870 - Frederikstad, stfold, Norway

HARRIS

Freda b.1921 - Gisborne, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

HARVEY

John

HEARD

Agnes Jocelyn b.1911 -

JOHANNESEN (JOHANSEN)

Martin (Martin Joseph) b.1866 - vre Gaalaas, Furnes, Vang, Hedmark, Norway

JOHANSEN

Baby
Grace Effie (Effie Grace) b.1894 - New Zealand
Michael Arnold ("Mick") b.1891 - New Zealand
Sylvia Hetty (Sylvia Henrietta) b.1897 - New Zealand

KENNEDY

Gwen

LARSDATTER WAALBERGET

Elise (Elsie) b.1846 - Furuberget, Skjelver, Grue, Hedmark, Norway

LEE

Ian

LOCKETT

Brian Leslie Barnett

LORIGAN

Margaret Theresa b.1877 - Napier, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

MARTIN

Lelie Helen

MATTSON

Carl Bellman b.1927 - New Zealand
Gustaf ("Gus") b.1882 -

MAXWELL

George

MILLER

Graham Roy Kofod

MOSS

Leslie James b.1937 -

MURCH

Henry Charles ("Harry") b.1897 - New Zealand
Jack Henry Francis
Zita b.1921 - New Zealand

MURRAY

Angus Martin Heremaia
Ann Rietta
Avon Lynette
Christeen Rae
Ian Martin b.1950 -
Janice Elsie
John Luther
Luther Martin ("Lou") b.1877 - Tairairi, Kaeo, Northland, New Zealand
Martin Valentine (Valentine Martin ("Val")) b.1921 - Whakatane, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Melva Clara b.1915 - Kaeo, Northland, New Zealand
Moya Rachel b.1912 - Kaeo, Northland, New Zealand
Noel Selwyn b.1929 - Auckland, New Zealand
Robert Vernon
Vernon Mountain ("Vern") b.1907 - Kaeo, Northland, New Zealand

NELSON

David

NICHOLLS

Peggy Lila b.1927 -

NICOLL

George

OLDFIELD

Ada Frances b.1895 - New Zealand

PEAT

Clarence Bertram ("Bert") b.1892 - Kaiapoi, New Zealand
Harry Martin b.1918 - Richmond
Sylvia Jean b.1920 - Richmond

PENHALIGON

Doris Evelyn b.1909 - New Zealand

PICKFORD

Merle

REID

Delsie d.1988 - Chatswood, Sydney, Australia
William m.1906 - Catholic Church, Waipawa, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

REMNANT

Charles Arthur b.1905 - New Zealand

RYAN

[Unknown]

SMITH

Albert Edward
Helen
Murray
Robin

SOUTHEE

Anna Maria ("Annie") b.1896 - Upper Hutt, New Zealand

STRICKLAND

Isabella b.1888 -

SULLIVAN

Mary Jane b.1881 - Auckland, New Zealand

SUTHERLAND

Angus Frederick

TAYLOR

Jacqueline
Michael Allan
Patricia
William John

TOLHOPF

Catherine Mary ("Kate") b.1874 - New Zealand

 

 

If you can help with additional information or corrections, please click here to contact us

 

Google
Search WWW Search norsewoodcemetery.co.nz
The following characters can be copied for searching, if required:                        
The Project Norsewood Village and District Norsewood Cemetery Family Trees Immigrant Ships Other Lists Resources Historic Norsewood Photos Contact Us Copyright Information
 
LEGAL DISCLAIMER: The NORSEWOOD CEMETERY PROJECT advises all users of this website to check the accuracy of information presented on this website against primary source documents. Information on this website is provided as an aid for interested parties. The NORSEWOOD CEMETERY PROJECT [www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz] presents all data as is, without any warranty of any kind, express or implied, and is not liable for its accuracy, for mistakes, errors, or omissions of any kind, nor for any loss or damage caused by a user's reliance on information obtained through this website. The NORSEWOOD CEMETERY PROJECT takes no responsibility for any consequence relating directly or indirectly to use of this website, or for any action(s) by any person using this website.
 
Site design by CodeOutLoud! www.codeoutloud.com