Norsewood Cemetery Project Banner
The Project Norsewood Village and District Norsewood Cemetery Family Trees Immigrant Ships Other Lists Resources Historic Norsewood Photos Contact Us Copyright Information
Norsewood Cemetery & Settlers' Genealogies Project
If you can help with additional information or corrections, please click here to contact us

Descendants of Johan Fredrik (Fredrik) MORTENSEN

Name Index

<---->

Marion
Ted
Val

ADRIAN

Julia b.1859 - Prussia

ANDERSEN

[Infant] b.1937 - New Zealand
Mary Elizabeth b.1891 -
Oline Elizabeth
Richard Andrew ("Dick") b.1903 - New Zealand

BALL

Harley Patrick Andersen
Philip Roger (Roger)
Philippa Julie
Roger Garth Andersen (Garth)

BARNARD

Pamela

BOURKE

Joshua
Paul

BROWN

Ngaire Patricia

CARMICHAEL

Olive m.1918 -

CHATFIELD

Elsie Florence b.1901 -

COLLINGS

Eleanor May b.1883 - Auckland, New Zealand

COOKES or CROOKS

Elizabeth Haywood b.1882 -

CRAWFORD

Beatrice Mary ("Betty")

DOBBS

James Edward b.1860 - Spalding, Lincolnshire, England

DOBSON

Winifred Bell b.1905 -

EDGECOMBE

Jessie d.1997 - Taupo, New Zealand

EDWARDS

Aaron
Christopher
Georgina
Shane Lindsay

EMANUELSDATTER (FREDERIKSON)

Oline ("Lena") b.1866 - stre (Eastern) Fredrikstad, stfold, Norway

ENGLEBRETSEN

Clara b.1873 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

FINLAY

Maureen Margaret

GAVAN

Catherine Winifred b.1878 -

GILL

Andrew Ronald
Anne Louise
Caitlin
Gerard Francis
Jordan
Melia Anne
Ronald Francis
Sarah Jane

GORDON

Ruby Bertha m.1909 -

GURZINSKI

Annie Catherine b.1899 -

HALVORSDATTER

Anne Marie b.1821 - Haabel (Hbl), stfold, Norway

HAMMOND

George b.1917 -

HARRISS

Benjamin
Glen
Jamee

HENTY (OWEN)

Robert Owen -

HOULIHAN

Christine

INGLETON

Edwina b.1889 -

JOHANSEN

Cecil Clifton (Joe) b.1910 - "Fernhills," Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Earl Sperry b.1909 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Michael
Peter Alick b.1876 - Norway
Walter Colenso ("Didi")

JOHNSTON

Tracey

JONES

Burt

KING

Elizabeth (Lizzie) b.1867 - Addingham, Yorkshire, England

LARSEN (MORTENSEN)

Belle Adeline ("Bella") b.1906 - Dannevirke, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

LEEMBRUGGEN

Glenn Anthony
Kristabella Maree

MADDEN

Elizabeth Ann

MADDOCK

Harry

MADSEN

Phillys d.1994 -

MAINE

Eunice

MALCON

Francis Joseph b.1882 -

MANDLE

Bessie b.1874 -

MAPLESTONE

Gwen

McCORMICK

John ("Jack") b.1883 -

McDONALD

Harvey b.1904 - Auckland, New Zealand

McEVOY

Lawrence Paul
Lucy Anne
Rory Thomas

MERRETT

Fergus Alfred b.1912 -

MORGANTI

Genevra Katherine ("Eva") b.1887 -

MORTENSEN

Augusta Fredrikke ("Gussie") b.1855 - Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Axel Guttorm b.1865 - Gamle Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Bertha Sophia b.1893 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Betty
Cedric Menzies b.1897 - Cabbage Bay, Auckland, New Zealand
Daphne d.1980 -
Dulcie
Eileen Cecilia b.1821 -
Eunice Myrtle (Myrtle) d.1990 -
Evelyn Clara b.1891 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
George William b.1882 - Makotuku, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Hans Peter b.1862 - Gamle Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Helena Emily Mary (Emily) b.1886 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Ida Lillian b.1891 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Jack d.1946 -
James Horace b.1880 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Johan Frederick ("Freddie") b.1888 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Johan Fredrik (Fredrik) b.1826 - Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Karl Frithjof ("Charlie") b.1857 - Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Leonard Gordon b.1889 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Leonard Raymond ("Len") b.1922 - Auckland, New Zealand
Louis Alexander ("Alex") b.1879 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Marie Enid Pearl b.1905 - Ponsonby, Auckland, New Zealand
Marthe Mathilde ("Tilla") b.1852 - Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Montague Leslie ("Jack") b.1894 - Napier, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Morten Valdemar ("Walter") b.1858 - Aker, Kristiania (now Oslo), Norway
Oswald Archibald ("Arch") b.1884 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Pearl Natalie b.1895 - Palmerston North, Manawatu, New Zealand
Percy
Raymond James ("Ray") b.1907 -
Ruby Myra b.1893 - Napier, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Victor McGregor b.1886 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Vincent
Walter Emmanuel b.1891 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

MORTON

[Arthur's Twin] b.1905 -
Alan Patrick b.1936 -
Amanda Jane
Arthur b.1905 -
Benjamin b.1976 -
Corey
Daniel Terence
Deirdre Elizabeth
Denis
Gabrielle Mary
Greta Mary
James Terence
Jeremy James
Joseph Benjamin
Karl Frank
Kathryn Ann
Keith
Leonard Ambrose b.1904 -
Marissa Jane
Matthew Benjamin
Natalie Ann
Natasha Ami
Nicolas Patrick
Ruby b.1907 -
Russell
Sean
Terence Arthur
Timothy John

MURPHY

Allen b.1927 -

NOEDL

Robert Anthony b.1881 - Wanganui, Taranaki, New Zealand

O'BRIEN

James Thomas

O'MAHONY

Judith Ann

PECK

Grant Andrew

PLANT

Craig
Madeleine

POCKNEY

Dorothy Winnifred b.1896 - Brighton, Sussex, England

POPE

Jessica Ann
Neil

REDWARD

Claude Raymond ("Ray") b.1890 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Damer Septimus b.1896 - "Ivy Hill" Farm, Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Dinneford Ormond ("Din") b.1886 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Elizabeth Mary b.1876 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Ellen Florence ("Flo") b.1893 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Florence Edith b.1881 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Francis Huia ("Snapper") b.1904 - Napier, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Frederick William b.1840 - 113 Queen St., Portsea, (now Portsmouth) Hampshire, England
James Frederick b.1878 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
John Bunyan b.1879 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Myrtle Lavinia b.1888 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Roy Stanley b.1892 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Walter Leicester b.1883 - Ormondville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

RIGBY

Ellen Mary b.1880 - Barry's Reef, Victoria, Australia

ROACH

Thomas Michael b.1887 -

ROBINSON

Walter

RUANE

Leslie William b.1928 -

SAXON

[Unknown]

SCOTT

Marjorie

SHEEKEY

Helen

SHIP

Frederick John d.1987 -

SMITH

John Thomas b.1865 - Huntingdon, England

SOWRY

Arnold Alfred
Dorothy ("Dot")
Eric Arthur Clarence b.1894 - Woodville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Eric Arthur Joseph
Evangeline Anna Maria b.1880 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Gladys Laurel d.1996 - Wellington, New Zealand
Ivy Woodvine b.1889 - Woodville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Joseph b.1837 - Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Lavina Fredrika ("Lovey") b.1882 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Lenora ("Nornie") Erica
Mabel Beatrice b.1887 - Woodville, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Patricia Adrian
Phyllis Myra

STAGG

Bianca Louise
Hayley Ann
Simon

WALDROM

Benjamin m.1907 -

WHALEY

Amy Gravener b.1888 -

WILLING

Emma Elise Mathilde b.1875 - Mackay, Queensland, Australia
George Fredrick Maximillian Wolfgang b.1845 - Saxe-Meiningen, Germany
Robert Owen b.1878 - Norsewood, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand

WOOD

Louisa Maude b.1891 - Ashhurst, Manawatu, New Zealand

 

 

If you can help with additional information or corrections, please click here to contact us

 

Google
Search WWW Search norsewoodcemetery.co.nz
The following characters can be copied for searching, if required:                        
The Project Norsewood Village and District Norsewood Cemetery Family Trees Immigrant Ships Other Lists Resources Historic Norsewood Photos Contact Us Copyright Information
 
LEGAL DISCLAIMER: The NORSEWOOD CEMETERY PROJECT advises all users of this website to check the accuracy of information presented on this website against primary source documents. Information on this website is provided as an aid for interested parties. The NORSEWOOD CEMETERY PROJECT [www.norsewoodcemetery.co.nz] presents all data as is, without any warranty of any kind, express or implied, and is not liable for its accuracy, for mistakes, errors, or omissions of any kind, nor for any loss or damage caused by a user's reliance on information obtained through this website. The NORSEWOOD CEMETERY PROJECT takes no responsibility for any consequence relating directly or indirectly to use of this website, or for any action(s) by any person using this website.
 
Site design by CodeOutLoud! www.codeoutloud.com